• Breaking News

    Loading...

    Apr 22, 2014

    FIFA world cup 2014 Groups Schedule

    FIFA world cup 2014(The king of all sports event) is scheduled to start on 12 June 2014 in Barzil. The one month tournament will start on June 12 and final will be played on 13 July. There will be 64 matches to be played in 12 cities of Brazil. 32 teams are taking participate for World Cup 2014 which are divided in 8 Groups. The Groups as well as match schedule is as under.

    Group A
    Group B
    Group C
    Group D
    BRAZIL
    SPAIN
    COLUMBIA
    URUGUAY
    CROATIA
    NETHERLAND
    GREECE
    COSTA RICA
    MEXICO
    CHILE
    IVORY COAST
    ENGLAND
    CAMEROON
    AUSTRALIA
    JAPAN
    ITALY

    Group E
    Group F
    Group G
    Group H
    SWITZERLAND
    ARGENTINA
    GERMANY
    BELGIUM
    ECUADOR
    BOSNIA-HERCEGOVINA
    PORTUGAL
    RUSSIA
    FRANCE
    IRAN
    GHANA
    ALGERIA
    HONDURAS
    NIGERIA
    UNITED STATES
    SOUTH KOREA

    Time
     THURSDAY, JUNE 12
     THURSDAY, JUNE 12 
    Stage
    20:00 GMT
    BRAZIL
    CROATIA
    Group A
    FRIDAY, JUNE 13, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    MEXICO
    CAMEROON
    Group A
    19:00 GMT
    SPAIN
    NETHERLANDS
    Group B
    22:00 GMT
    CHILE
    AUSTRALIA
    Group B
    SATURDAY, JUNE 14, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    COLOMBIA
    GREECE
    Group C
    19:00 GMT
    URUGUAY
    COSTA RICA
    Group D
    22:00 GMT
    ENGLAND
    ITALY
    Group D
    01:00 GMT
    IVORY COAST
    JAPAN
    Group C
    SUNDAY, JUNE 15, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    SWITZERLAND
    ECUADOR
    Group E
    19:00 GMT
    FRANCE
    HONDURAS
    Group E
    22:00 GMT
    ARGENTINA
    BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
    Group F
    MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    GERMANY
    PORTUGAL
    Group G
    19:00 GMT
    IRAN
    NIGERIA
    Group F
    22:00 GMT
    GHANA
    UNITED STATES
    Group G
    TUESDAY, JUNE 17, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    BELGIUM
    ALGERIA
    Group H
    19:00 GMT
    BRAZIL
    MEXICO
    Group A
    22:00 GMT
    RUSSIA
    SOUTH KOREA
    Group H
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    AUSTRALIA
    NETHERLANDS
    Group B
    19:00 GMT
    SPAIN
    CHILE
    Group B
    22:00 GMT
    CAMEROON
    CROATIA
    Group A
    THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    COLOMBIA
    IVORY COAST
    Group C
    19:00 GMT
    URUGUAY
    ENGLAND
    Group D
    22:00 GMT
    JAPAN
    GREECE
    Group C
    FRIDAY, JUNE 20, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    ITALY
    COSTA RICA
    Group D
    19:00 GMT
    SWITZERLAND
    FRANCE
    Group E
    22:00 GMT
    HONDURAS
    ECUADOR
    Group E
    SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    ARGENTINA
    IRAN
    Group F
    19:00 GMT
    GERMANY
    GHANA
    Group G
    22:00 GMT
    NIGERIA
    BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
    Group F
    SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    BELGIUM
    RUSSIA
    Group H
    19:00 GMT
    SOUTH KOREA
    ALGERIA
    Group H
    22:00 GMT
    UNITED STATES
    PORTUGAL
    Group G
    MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    AUSTRALIA
    SPAIN
    Group B
    16:00 GMT
    NETHERLANDS
    CHILE
    Group B
    20:00 GMT
    CROATIA
    MEXICO
    Group A
    20:00 GMT
    CAMEROON
    BRAZIL
    Group A
    TUESDAY, JUNE 24, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    ITALY
    URUGUAY
    Group D
    16:00 GMT
    COSTA RICA
    ENGLAND
    Group D
    20:00 GMT
    JAPAN
    COLOMBIA
    Group C
    20:00 GMT
    GREECE
    IVORY COAST
    Group C
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    NIGERIA
    ARGENTINA
    Group F
    16:00 GMT
    BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
    IRAN
    Group F
    20:00 GMT
    HONDURAS
    SWITZERLAND
    Group E
    20:00 GMT
    ECUADOR
    FRANCE
    Group E
    THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    UNITED STATES
    GERMANY
    Group G
    16:00 GMT
    PORTUGAL
    GHANA
    Group G
    20:00 GMT
    SOUTH KOREA
    BELGIUM
    Group H
    20:00 GMT
    ALGERIA
    RUSSIA
    Group H
    SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    1A
    2B
    Second Round
    20:00 GMT
    1C
    2D
    Second Round
    SUNDAY, JUNE 29, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    1B
    2A
    Second Round
    20:00 GMT
    1D
    2C
    Second Round
    MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    1E
    2F
    Second Round
    20:00 GMT
    1G
    2H
    Second Round
    TUESDAY, JULY 1, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    1F
    2E
    Second Round
    20:00 GMT
    1H
    2G
    Second Round
    FRIDAY, JULY 4, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    Winner Match 51
    Winner Match 52
    Quarter-finals
    20:00 GMT
    Winner Match 49
    Winner Match 50
    Quarter-finals
    SATURDAY, JULY 5, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    16:00 GMT
    Winner Match 55
    Winner Match 56
    Quarter-finals
    20:00 GMT
    Winner Match 53
    Winner Match 54
    Quarter-finals
    TUESDAY, JULY 8, 2014 (SEMI-FINAL)
    Time


    Stage
    20:00 GMT
    Winner Match 57
    Winner Match 58
    Semi-finals
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 9, 2014 (SEMI-FINAL)
    Time


    Stage
    20:00 GMT
    Winner Match 59
    Winner Match 60
    Semi-finals
    SATURDAY, JULY 12, 2014 (THIRD PLACE)
    Time


    Stage
    20:00 GMT
    Loser Match 61
    Loser Match 62
    Third Place
    SUNDAY, JULY 13, 2014
    Time


    Stage
    19:00 GMT
    Winner Match 61
    Winner Match 62
    Final
     
     Tags-fifa world cup 2014 schedule,schedule fifa world cup 2014,football world cup 2014 schedule,fifa world cup group of death,2014 fifa world cup

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Featured