20-20 world cup schedule

WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

THIS IS THE SCHEDULE OF UPCOMING ICC WORLD CUP TWENTY 20 IN ENGLAND.

THERE ARE FOUR GROUPS

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D

INDIA PAKISTAN AUSTRALIA NEWZEALAND

BANGLADESH ENGLAND SRI LANKA SOUTH AFRICA

IRELAND NETHERLAND WEST INDIES SCOTLAND

GROUP OF DEATH



5th june:-1st Match:
England vs Netherland
Lord's, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



6th june;-2nd Match:
New Zealand vs Scotland
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 10:00 local, 09:00 GMT

3rd Match:
Australia vs West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

4th Match:
Bangladesh vs India
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



7th june:-5th Match:
Scotland vs South Africa
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

6th Match:
England vs Pakistan
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



8th june:-7 Match:
Bangladesh vs Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

8th Match:
Australia vs Sri Lanka
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



9th june:-9th Match:
Netherlands vs Pakistan
Lord's, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

10th Match:
New Zealand vs South Africa
Lord's, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



10th june;-11th Match:
Sri Lanka vs West Indies
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

12th Match:
India vs Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT

SUPER EIGHT SCHEDULE



11TH JUNE:-13TH Match:
A2 vs D1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

14th Match:
B2 vs D2
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



12TH JUNE;-15th Match:
B1 vs C2
Lord's, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

16th Match:
A1 vs C1
Lord's, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



13TH JUNE:-17th Match:
C1 vs D2
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

18th Match:
D1 vs B1
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



14TH JUNE;-19th Match:
A2 vs C2
Lord's, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

20th Match:
A1 vs B2
Lord's, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



15TH JUNE:-21st Match:
B2 vs C1
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

22nd Match:
B1 vs A2
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



16TH JUNE:-23rd Match:
D1 vs C2
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

24th Match:
D2 vs A1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT


SEMI FINALS




18TH JUNE:-1ST SEMI FINAL:-25th Match:
E2 vs F1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



2ND SEMI FINAL:-26th Match:
E1 vs F2
Kennington Oval, London
Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT

FINAL

21ST JUNE,SUNDAY

LORD'S LONDON,14:00 GMT.
Share on Google Plus

About itsworking

    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment