• Breaking News

    Loading...

    May 26, 2009

    20-20 world cup schedule

    WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

    THIS IS THE SCHEDULE OF UPCOMING ICC WORLD CUP TWENTY 20 IN ENGLAND.

    THERE ARE FOUR GROUPS

    GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D

    INDIA PAKISTAN AUSTRALIA NEWZEALAND

    BANGLADESH ENGLAND SRI LANKA SOUTH AFRICA

    IRELAND NETHERLAND WEST INDIES SCOTLAND

    GROUP OF DEATH



    5th june:-1st Match:
    England vs Netherland
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    6th june;-2nd Match:
    New Zealand vs Scotland
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 10:00 local, 09:00 GMT

    3rd Match:
    Australia vs West Indies
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    4th Match:
    Bangladesh vs India
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    7th june:-5th Match:
    Scotland vs South Africa
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    6th Match:
    England vs Pakistan
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    8th june:-7 Match:
    Bangladesh vs Ireland
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    8th Match:
    Australia vs Sri Lanka
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    9th june:-9th Match:
    Netherlands vs Pakistan
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    10th Match:
    New Zealand vs South Africa
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    10th june;-11th Match:
    Sri Lanka vs West Indies
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    12th Match:
    India vs Ireland
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT

    SUPER EIGHT SCHEDULE



    11TH JUNE:-13TH Match:
    A2 vs D1
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    14th Match:
    B2 vs D2
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    12TH JUNE;-15th Match:
    B1 vs C2
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    16th Match:
    A1 vs C1
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    13TH JUNE:-17th Match:
    C1 vs D2
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    18th Match:
    D1 vs B1
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    14TH JUNE;-19th Match:
    A2 vs C2
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    20th Match:
    A1 vs B2
    Lord's, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    15TH JUNE:-21st Match:
    B2 vs C1
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    22nd Match:
    B1 vs A2
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    16TH JUNE:-23rd Match:
    D1 vs C2
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 13:30 local, 12:30 GMT

    24th Match:
    D2 vs A1
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT


    SEMI FINALS




    18TH JUNE:-1ST SEMI FINAL:-25th Match:
    E2 vs F1
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT



    2ND SEMI FINAL:-26th Match:
    E1 vs F2
    Kennington Oval, London
    Timing: 17:30 local, 16:30 GMT

    FINAL

    21ST JUNE,SUNDAY

    LORD'S LONDON,14:00 GMT.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Featured

    Recent Post

    Subscribe Now!

    A to Z of Tax and Banking